Thẻ tạm trú Việt Nam cho người nước ngoài

Đăng bởi VPITRAVEL vào lúc 03/03/2019

VPI Travel  tự hào là đơn vị có kinh nghiệm cung cấp dịch vụ visa đi các nước, xin visa Việt Nam, Gia hạn visa Việt Nam, làm thẻ tạm trú, giấy phép lao động. Công ty chúng tôi có nhân viên hỗ trợ bạn điền form, điền mẫu đơn, tư vấn quý khách hoàn thành hồ sơ hợp lý. Ngoài ra công ty chúng tôi có nhân viên giao nhận hồ sơ tận nơi miễn phí.

THẺ TẠM TRÚ LÀ GÌ?

Thẻ tạm trú (temporary residence card) có thể xem là một Visa dài hạn do Cơ quan quản lý xuất nhập cảnh có thẩm quyền cấp cho người nước ngoài được phép cư trú tại Việt Nam có thời hạn  từ 01 năm, 02 năm, 03 năm, cao nhất là 05 năm và có giá trị thay thế visa. Người mang thẻ tạm trú được quyền xuất, nhập cảnh nhiều lần trong thời hạn của thẻ tạm trú mà không cần phải gia hạn visa.

Người nước ngoài được cấp thẻ tạm trú có đủ điều kiện để mua nhà, kinh doanh hoặc kết hôn tại Việt Nam.

ĐIỀU KIỆN XIN CẤP THẺ TẠM TRÚ CHO NGƯỜI NƯỚC NGOÀI

  •  Hộ chiếu còn thời hạn tối thiểu 13 tháng. 
  • Visa sử dụng khi nhập cảnh vào Việt Nam phải đúng mục đích.
  • Tùy theo diện cấp thẻ tạm trú, Quý khách phải cung cấp 1 trong 4 hồ sơ sau:
    • Giấy phép lao động hoặc giấy miễn giấy phép lao động còn thời hạn 01 năm trở lên.
    • Thư bổ nhiệm của doanh nghiệp nơi người đó đang làm việc
    • Giấy tờ chứng minh là chủ đầu tư hoặc nhà góp vốn trong doanh nghiệp.
    • Giấy tờ chứng minh mối quan hệ vợ chồng như giấy kết hôn, sổ hộ khẩu của cá nhân bảo lãnh.

HỒ SƠ XIN CẤP THẺ TẠM TRÚ CHO NGƯỜI NƯỚC NGOÀI

  • Giấy chứng nhận hoạt động của doanh nghiệp (Giấy phép  đầu tư, giấy phép Đăng ký kinh doanh…)
  • Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký mẫu dấu hoặc Văn bản thông báo về việc đăng tải thông tin về mẫu con dấu của doanh nghiệp.
  • Tùy theo diện cấp thẻ tạm trú, cần cung cấp một trong các hồ sơ trong điều kiện cấp thẻ tạm trú ở trên.
  • Các biểu mẫu kèm theo: 
    • Mẫu NA6
    • Mẫu NA8
  • Hộ chiếu bản gốc còn thời hạn
  • Giấy xác nhận đăng ký tạm trú hoặc sổ khai báo tạm trú của người nước ngoài
  • 3 ảnh 3x4, chụp rõ mặt, không đeo kính, không đội mũ (nón)
  • Giấy giới thiệu

Phí dịch vụ:

  • Đối với công ty TPHCM
    • Thẻ 2 năm thu phí trọn gói 200 usd
    • Thẻ 3 năm thu phí trọn gói 2200 usd
    • Thẻ 5 năm thu phí trọn gói 330 usd
  • Trường hợp khách có ký hiệu DL, Miễn Visa
    • Thẻ 2 năm 200 usd
    • Thẻ 3 năm 330 usd
  • Đối với công ty Tỉnh
    • Thẻ 2 năm thu phí trọn gói 320 usd (Ký hiệu visa DN)
    • Thẻ 3 năm thu phí trọn gói 340 usd (Ký hiệu visa DN)
    • Thẻ 5 năm thu phí trọn gói 590 usd

Nếu quý khách cần tư vấn về thủ tục xin  visa Việt Nam cho người nước ngoài, xin vui lòng liên hệ cho chuyên viên phụ trách hồ sơ pháp lý về visa Việt Nam qua tổng đài: 028 36369888 - 028 3636 9169 để được hỗ trợ hoàn toàn miễn phí.

 

WHAT IS VIETNAM TEMPORARY RESIDENCE CARD?

Temporary Residence Card acts as proof of identity issued by Vietnam Immigration Authority, and as an entry visa in order to travel within, in and out of Vietnam. This helps foreigners save a large amount of time and money for visa application as well as visa extension during the entry, exit and residence in Vietnam. Temporary Residence Cards (TRCs) are valid for one to five years, with a duration of at least one month less than expiration of passport. The residence card is issued for investor, shareholder, foreigner granted work permit and accompanying relatives (father, mother, wife, husband, children under 18 of the granting residence card person) of the granted residence card person. The residence card will not be issued to people whose passports are valid for less than one year, in this case the visa will be issued instead of the temporary residence card. The processing time for Vietnam temporary residence card is from 05 to 07 working days from the date of receiving complete documents.

 

THE CASES ARE GRANTED TEMPORARY RESIDENCE CARD IN VIETNAM

1. Member of a limited liability company with two members or more;

2. Owner of a one-member limited liability company;

3. Member of the Board of Directors of a Vietnamese joint-stock company;

4. Foreign lawyer who has been licensed by the Ministry of Justice to practice law in Vietnam;

5. Foreigner (with a related work permit) working in a Vietnamese enterprise or a representative office of a foreign company;

6. Professional, student, or trainee working or studying in a national programme or project approved by the government;

7. Family member of a residence permit holder (spouse, parents, or children under 18).

 

CONDITIONS FOR ISSUANCE OF VIETNAM TEMPORARY RESIDENCE CARD

1. The passport of the applicant must be a valid more than 1 year;

2. In cases of containing work permits, these work permits must have a minimum period of 1 year from the time of temporary residence card application;

3. Proof of temporary residence registration with the local police department.

 

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS FOR A TEMPORARY RESIDENCE CARD

Temporary Residence Cards will not be issued if the applicant’s passport is valid for less than one year, and the duration of the residence card will always be at least one month shorter than the duration of the holder’s passport.

  1. A notarized copy of legal entity profile of guaranteed bodies, organizations or enterprises which asked for the issuance of temporary residence card, and depend on the specific cases, the following documents may be required:
    * Certificate of investment; Certificate of business registration; License of representative office establishment; Subsidiary companies (including written notice of activity);
    * Seal registration certificate and Tax code registration certificate (if any);
     
  2. A written request for temporary residence card (NA6 form) must be signed and sealed by a legal representative of the company;
  3. Declaration of foreign applicant’s information (NA8 form) must be signed by applicant;
  4. Two (2) passport-sized photographs (2cm x3cm);
  5. The applicant’s original of passport;
  6. A valid and suitable visa (LĐ/DN);
  7. A notarized copy of work permit;
  8. Proof of residence registration by local police department 

Kindly note that in case of accompanying relatives, documents showing proof of relationship such as: birth certificates, marriage registration and family register are a must (these documents must be consular legalized and translated into Vietnamese, unless they are exempt from consular legalization under the provisions of Article 9 of Decree No. 111/2011 / ND-CP dated 05/12/2011 of the Government on consular certification, consular legalization.)

PROCESSING TIME

 The processing time is 05 - 07 working days from the date of receiving complete documents.

 

Please feel free to contact us if you need support or information!  

VIETNAM PROSPERITY INVESTMENT TRAVEL COMPANY
Address: TS2 - 6.6 Tresor building 39 -39B Ben Van Don street, ward 12, district 4, Ho Chi Minh city
Hotline: 028 36369 888

Email: vanhuongco@gmail.com
Website: https://vpitravel.vn/

popup

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

VPITravel - Đại lý vé máy bay
ĐĂNG NHẬP
Nhận nhiều ưu đãi hơn
0983 18 18 18