Dịch vụ xin visa nhập cảnh vào Việt Nam

Đăng bởi VPITRAVEL vào lúc 06/03/2019

Theo quy định, người nước ngoài muốn vào Việt Nam du lịch, lao động, thăm thân nhân,…cần phải hoàn tất thủ tục xin visa nhập cảnh Việt Nam (công văn nhập cảnh) tại cửa khẩu , sân bay quốc tế của Việt Nam để dán vào visa. Tuy nhiên, do không nắm được các quy định về luật xuất nhập cảnh Việt Nam nên nhiều du khách cảm thấy lo lắng không biết thủ tục thực hiện như thế nào. Vậy nên, dịch vụ làm visa nhập cảnh được xem là “cứu cánh” kịp thời của nhiều người nhằm giúp họ vượt qua trở ngại trong quá trình xin thị thực tại Việt Nam.

THỦ TỤC LÀM VISA DU LỊCH NHẬP CẢNH  VIỆT NAM


THỦ TỤC LÀM VISA THƯƠNG MẠI NHẬP CẢNH  VIỆT NAM

THỜI GIAN VÀ CHI PHÍ LÀM VISA NHẬP CẢNH  VIỆT NAM

THỦ TỤC LÀM VISA NHẬP CẢNH VIỆT NAM KHẨN TẠI SÂN BAY

DỊCH VỤ ĐÓN KHÁCH TẠI SÂN BAY 

NHỮNG LƯU Ý KHI GIA LÀM VISA CHO NGƯỜI NƯỚC NGOÀI TẠI VIỆT NAM

  • Dịch vụ làm công văn nhập cảnh dành cho các trường hợp cần vào Việt Nam gấp nhưng chưa có visa.
  • Chúng tôi sẽ cung cấp cho quý khách công văn bảo lãnh để quý khách lên máy bay khi vào Việt Nam
  • Tùy theo từng loại công văn và thời gian quý khách yêu cầu nhận được công văn mà chi phí dịch vụ có từng mức giá và ưu đãi khác nhau.
  • Khi làm thủ tục nhập cảnh tại cửa khẩu, quý khách nên lưu ý làm theo hướng dẫn của nhân viên quản lý xuất nhập cảnh tại cửa khẩu. 

Nếu quý khách cần tư vấn thêm về thủ tục xin visa nhập cảnh Việt Nam, xin vui lòng liên hệ cho chuyên viên phụ trách hồ sơ pháp lý của vpitravel.vn qua tổng đài:  Hotline: 028 36369888 - 028 3636 9169 để được hỗ trợ hoàn toàn miễn phí.

 

WHAT IS THE VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL?

A Visa on Arrival is a process where you obtain a Visa approval letter for entry into Vietnam. The actual Visa will be issued upon arrival in Vietnam. ("Visa approval letter" is a letter issued by Vietnam Immigration Department  that allows you to enter and exit Vietnam for a given time period. With the approval letter, you can pick up your visa upon arrival at one of the  three international airports in Vietnam (Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Da Nang).

 

WHO ARE ELIGIBLE? 

Most visitors to Vietnam require a valid visa to visit the country are eligible to apply for a visa on arrival as long as they enter Vietnam by air at one of the International airports in Vietnam.

 

HOW TO APPLY?

  • Step 1: Apply online for an approval letter, which may take 3-5 working days for standard processing and 8 working hours for urgent processing.
  • Step 2: Receive the approval letter by email and print a hard copy. Prepare 2 passport sized photos, your passport and stamping fee of 25 USD (for single entry visa) and 50 USD (for multiple entry visa) in cash.
  • Step 3: Present all above mentioned documents to get your visa stamp upon arrival at an international airport in Vietnam.

 

BUSINESS VISA ON ARRIVAL

Vietnam business visa, which is categorized as DN, LV, DT, is granted to those entering Vietnam for business purpose. The visa can be valid for up to 1 year with single or multiple entry. Except for businessmen from Visa Waiver Countries, all foreigners must apply for a business visa to do business or explore business opportunities in Vietnam.

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Passport (Temporary passports may not be accepted)
  • 02 blank pages for visa stamp
  • The stamping fee (for visa on arrival) for business visa is 25 USD for 1 month/3month single entry, 50 USD for 1 month/3month multiple entry and 95 USD for 6 month multiple entry visa.
  • Sponsorship letter from a licensed company in Vietnam is required if you apply through the local embassy in your country.

NOTES:

  • Visa on arrival is applicable for air travel only. If you enter Vietnam by land or cruise, you are required to obtain a full visa before you arrive.
  • Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months beyond your planned stay in Vietnam.
  • If you travel with children having their own passports, you are also required to pay the same fees as adults.
  • The stamping fee at Vietnam airport is payable in cash only, no credit cards are accepted.
  • Service fee is the fee you pay to us for doing all the paperwork for you to submit your visa application to the Vietnam Immigration Department for processing their visa approval letters.
  • Stamping fee is the fee you pay directly to Immigration Officers in cash (in USD or VND) (at Immigration Desk/Counter) at your arrival airport in Vietnam to have visa stamped onto your passport. The fee is collected by the Immigration Officers and compulsory for all those who use visa on arrival method.

 

Please feel free to contact us if you need support or information!  

VIETNAM PROSPERITY INVESTMENT TRAVEL COMPANY
Address: TS2 - 6.6 Tresor building 39 -39B Ben Van Don street, ward 12, district 4, Ho Chi Minh city
Hotline: 028 36369 888

Email: vanhuongco@gmail.com
Website: https://vpitravel.vn

popup

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

VPITravel - Đại lý vé máy bay
ĐĂNG NHẬP
Nhận nhiều ưu đãi hơn