Công văn nhập cảnh Việt Nam

Đăng bởi VPITRAVEL vào lúc 03/03/2019

VPI Travel tự hào là đơn vị có kinh nghiệm cung cấp dịch vụ visa đi các nước, xin visa Việt Nam, Gia hạn visa Việt Nam,làm thẻ tạm trú, giấy phép lao động .Công ty chúng tôi có nhân viên hỗ trợ bạn điền form, điền mẫu đơn, tư vấn quý khách hoàn thành hồ sơ hợp lý. Ngoài ra công ty chúng tôi có nhân viên giao nhận hồ sơ tận nơi miễn phí.

CÔNG VĂN NHẬP CẢNH VIỆT NAM LÀ GÌ?

Công văn nhập cảnh được hiểu là thư chấp thuận của Cục Quản lý Xuất nhập cảnh Việt Nam đồng ý cho một cá nhân hay một tập thể người nước ngoài được phép xuất nhập cảnh một lần hoặc nhiều lần vào Việt Nam đúng mục đích theo các cửa khẩu Quốc tế. Dịch vụ công văn nhập cảnh Việt Nam giúp khách nước ngoài tiện lợi hơn trong việc nhập cảnh vào Việt Nam, giúp quý khách giảm thời gian làm thủ tục xin visa ở Đại sứ quán Việt Nam tại nước ngoài.

NGƯỜI NƯỚC NGOÀI XIN CÔNG VĂN NHẬP CẢNH VIỆT NAM BẰNG CÁCH NÀO?

Người nước ngoài có thể thông qua tổ chức, doanh nghiệp có đăng ký và hoạt động hợp pháp tại Việt Nam để làm hồ sơ bảo lãnh xin visa Việt Nam cho người nước ngoài với cơ quan xuất nhập cảnh trước khi người nước ngoài nhập cảnh vào Việt Nam. Hình thức xin visa này hay còn gọi là xin công văn nhập cảnh “Approval Letter” là văn bản do Cục quản lý xuất nhập cảnh chấp thuận và đồng ý bằng văn bản cho phép người nước ngoài được phép nhập cảnh Việt Nam với các mục đích khác nhau như du lịch, thương mại, đầu tư, lao động, thăm thân nhân tại Việt Nam..... Nội dung của công văn nhập cảnh được Cơ quan quản lý xuất nhập cảnh duyệt bao gồm thông tin về cá nhân, tổ chức, doanh nghiệp mời bảo lãnh người nước ngoài, thông tin cá nhân của người nước ngoài, thời hạn nhập cảnh của người nước ngoài vào Việt Nam và địa điểm nhận thị thực visa Việt Nam.

Sau khi có được công văn nhập cảnh thì người nước ngoài có thể dán visa Việt Nam tại một trong các nơi sau

  1. Tại Đại sứ quán hoặc Lãnh sự quán Việt Nam ở nước ngoài;
  2. Tại các sân bay quốc tế của Việt Nam như Tân Sơn Nhất, Nội Bài, Đà Nẵng, Cam Ranh hoặc Phú Quốc;
  3. Tại các cửa khẩu đường bộ quốc tế như Mộc Bài, Lao Bảo….

HỒ SƠ XIN CÔNG VĂN NHẬP CẢNH ĐỂ DÁN VISA VIỆT NAM

1. Công văn nhập cảnh mục đích du lịch (DL)

  1. Hộ chiếu bản scan
  2. Ngày dự kiến nhập cảnh Việt Nam
  3. Cung cấp nơi nhận visa, có thể chọn 1 trong các nơi nhận sau đây: Đại Sứ Quán (ĐSQ) hoặc Lãnh Sứ Quán (LSQ) Việt Nam ở nước ngoài (ghi rõ tên ĐSQ/LSQ ở thành phố và nước nào), hoặc tại các cửa khẩu đường bộ quốc tế của Việt Nam hoặc các sân bay quốc tế của Việt Nam như Tân Sơn Nhất, Nội Bài, Đà Nẵng, Cam Ranh hoặc Phú Quốc)
  4. Thời hạn visa muốn xin có thể chọn 1 trong các loại visa sau: công văn 1 tháng 1 lần, công văn 3 tháng 1 lần hoặc công văn 3 tháng nhiều lần

Thời gian xin bình thường: 2-4 ngày làm việc

Thời gian xin khẩn: 4 giờ hoặc 8 giờ tùy theo yêu cầu và tình hình cụ thể của từng quốc tịch


2. Công văn nhập cảnh với mục đích Thương Mại, Công Tác, Đầu Tư (DN/LV/LĐ/ĐT)

  1. Hồ sơ pháp nhân của công ty bảo lãnh: Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đầu tư hoặc Giấy phép thành lập văn phòng đại diện , Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký mẫu dấu và Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký thuế
  2. ​Công văn xin nhập cảnh cho người nước ngoài cùng với lịch trình công tác tại Việt Nam;
  3. Hộ chiếu (bản photo);
  4. Giấy phép lao động bản photo (nếu có);
  5. Cung cấp nơi nhận visa, có thể chọn 1 trong các nơi nhận sau đây: Đại Sứ Quán (ĐSQ) hoặc Lãnh Sứ Quán (LSQ) Việt Nam ở nước ngoài (ghi rõ tên ĐSQ/LSQ ở thành phố và nước nào), hoặc tại các cửa khẩu đường bộ quốc tế của Việt Nam hoặc các sân bay quốc tế của Việt Nam như Tân Sơn Nhất, Nội Bài, Đà Nẵng)

Thời gian xin công văn: 5- 7 ngày làm việc

BẢNG GIÁ XIN CÔNG VĂN NHẬP CẢNH VIỆT NAM

Ghi chú: Đây là bảng giá tham khảo, tùy từng trường hợp xin liên hệ trực tiếp để nhận báo giá chính xác nhất. Bảng giá dành cho Khối Quốc tịch thông thường.

I. Công văn nhập cảnh du lịch cho khách nước ngoài.

II. Duyệt visa nhập cảnh các cửa khẩu đường bộ (Mộc Bài, Hữu Nghị, Lao Bảo..) = Phí duyệt + 20$ - call 028 36369888 - 028 3636 9169

  • Thời gian duyệt 3 ngày làm việc

III. Công văn nhập cảnh thương mại cho khách nước ngoài.

1. Công văn thương mại có hồ sơ bảo lãnh

  • 1T1L 45$
  • 3T1L 55$
  • 3TNL 60$

2. Công văn thương mại không bảo lãnh

  • 1T1L 55$
  • 3T1L 75$
  • 3TNL 85$

IV. Công văn thương mại 1 năm nhiều lần

V. Dịch vụ gia hạn, cấp mới visa

CÁC QUỐC TỊCH HIẾM


Nếu bạn còn bất cứ thắc mắc nào hoặc cần sự trợ giúp trực tiếp của chúng tôi, xin đừng ngần ngại gọi vào số hotline: 028 36369888 - 028 3636 9169 Hoặc website: https://vpitravel.vn , chúng tôi sẽ tư vấn một cách tận tâm trường hợp của bạn!

  • Công ty TNHH đầu tư du lịch Việt Nam Thịnh Vượng
  • Địa chỉ: TS2 - 6.6 Tòa nhà Tresor 39 -39B Bến Vân Đồn, P.12, Q.4, TP. HCM
  • Điện thoại: 028 36369888
  • Email: vanhuongco@gmail.com
  • Website: https://visaVPI.com - https://vpitravel.vn

 

WHAT IS AN APPROVAL LETTER?

Approval Letter is the legal document approved by the Vietnam Immigration Department to allow foreigners enter into Vietnam and pick up visa at the overseas Embassies or Consulates of Vietnam, or at the international border gates or at the Vietnam’s international airports as Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai and Da Nang, Cam Ranh and Phu Quoc airport. 

TYPES OF APPROVAL LETTER FOR VIETNAM VISA

  1. Tourist Approval Letter (DL) - issued for people with tourism purposes, this type of approval letter shall be submitted to apply for visa at the Vietnam Immigration Department by travel companies in Vietnam (visa marked DL)
  2. Business Approval Letter (DN) - issued for those who enter Vietnam for working and doing business trip with Vietnamese entrepreneurs.
  3. Investment Approval Letter (DT) - issued for foreign investors in Vietnam and foreign lawyers practicing in Vietnam, investors and capital contributed shareholders.
  4. Labor Approval Letter (LĐ) - issued for foreigners who enter Vietnam for the employment purposes and they are required to contain the work permit.
  5. Relatives Visiting Approval Letter (TT) - issued for foreigners who are spouse, children under 18 years old of foreigners, who have been granted visa marked LV1, LV2, DT, NN1, NN2, DH, PV1, LD and contain a work permit, or for foreigners who are fathers, mothers, spouse and children of Vietnamese citizens; in order to apply for this approval letter, they must contain additional written proof of their family relationships such as family record book, marriage and birth certificates, and these documents must be legalized and translated into Vietnamese.
  6. Working Approval Letter (LV1) - issued to persons working with the departments, agencies and units under the central Communist Party of Vietnam; The National Assembly, the Government, the Central Committee of Vietnam Fatherland Front, the Supreme People's Court, Supreme People’s Procuracy, Audit of state, ministries, ministerial-level agencies, Governmental agencies; Provincial and Party Committees, People's Councils, Provincial and City People's Committees of under central authority.
  7. Working Approval Letter (LV2) - issued to persons working with political and social organizations, social organizations, the Vietnam Chamber of Commerce and Industry.
  8. NN1 - issued to the head of the representative office, international organizations’ projects, and international non-governmental organizations in Vietnam.
  9. NN2 – issued to the head of the representative office, branch of a foreign business, representative offices of economic, cultural and other professional organizations of foreign countries in Vietnam.
  10. NN3 - issued to persons working with non-governmental organizations abroad, representative offices and branches of foreign traders, representative offices of economic, cultural and other professional organizations of foreign countries in Vietnam.
  11. DH - issued to persons in practice, learning.
  12. HN - issued to persons to attend conferences and seminars.
  13. PV1 - issued to journalists, permanent residence journalism in Vietnam.
  14. PV2 - issued to reporters, the media in the short-term operation in Vietnam.
  15. VR - issued to whom visit their relatives or do for other purposes.

DURATION OF VIETNAM VISA CATEGORIES

  1. The duration of a SQ visa is not longer than 30 days.
  2. The duration of a HN or DL visa is not longer than 03 months.
  3. The duration of a VR visa is not longer than 06 months.
  4. The duration of a NG1, NG2, NG3, NG4, LV1, LV2, DN, NN1, NN2, NN3, DH, PV1, PV2 or TT visa is not longer than 12 months.
  5. The duration of a LĐ visa is not longer than 02 years.
  6. The duration of a ĐT visa is not longer than 05 years.
  7. When a visa is expired, its reissuance shall be considered.
  8. The duration of a visa shall be at least 30 days shorter than that of a passport or international laissez-passer.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS FOR APPROVAL LETTERS

For business, working or investment purposes, the applicants are required a letter of entry clearance or approval letter from the Ministry of Public Security obtained by your business partner in Vietnam. The required documents need to provide both the applicant and Vietnam’s sponsor company

  1. A notary certified copy of sponsor company’s business or investment or representative license, tax registration, company seal registration form;
  2. Scanning the applicant’s passport;
  3. Providing the proposed date of arrival (this is the date you want your visa to start from. The start date of the visa itself will be the day you arrive - you can enter Vietnam at a later date (up to your exit date) but not before that date, so be sure to take time zone differences into account);
  4. Providing the place of picking up the visa (the visa can be picked up at either the Vietnamese Embassies/ Consulates in your own or another country, or airports of Ho Chi Minh City, Hanoi, Da Nang or Nha Trang);


The visa duration is from 1 to 12 months with single or multiple entries

Normal processing time: 5-7 working days

 

Please feel free to contact us if you need support or information!  

 

 

 

 

 

popup

Số lượng:

Tổng tiền:

VPITravel - Đại lý vé máy bay
ĐĂNG NHẬP
Nhận nhiều ưu đãi hơn